Home » Concerts 2018

Concerts 2018

FOLDER IN ENGLISH

7th January, at 12.50 - Gliwice, Military Church ul Św. Barbary 2, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska - vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Mirosław Bochenek - he reads his own poems, Janusz Kohut - piano  POSTER
3th March, at 20.00 - Ustroń, "Gołębiewski" Hotel, Sympozjum dla lekarzy, Janusz Kohut - piano
10th March, at 19.30 - Szczyrk, Spartakiada NIK, Janusz Kohut - piano
20th April, at 8,00 - 13,00, 4 concerts, Bielsko-Biała, BCK, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska - vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano

With music unto independence,
w ramach programu "Kulturalne pomosty" 
Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska - vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano.
Educational Consultation Bureau at the Polish Embassy in London
13-11 Lancaster Grove, London NW3 4EU, Concerts to be held as part of the outdoor ’Polish Days‘ event.
13th June – at 18.00
14th June – at 18.00
15th June – at 18.00
16th June – at 12.00
14th June – at 14.00, Kolbe House, 18-19 Hanger Lane Ealing, London W5 3HH. Concert for Polish veterans, care home residents, invited carers and family members.  
15th June – at 20.00,  Sapphire Room, Polish Social and Cultural Association, 238-246 King Street, London W6 0RF. Concert for an international group of creators and artists.
16th June – at 10.00, Mikołaj Rej Polish Subjects School, Community School Burlington Lane, Chiswick W4 3UN.
19th June – at 9.00 - 13.00 - Rudzica, Zespół Szkół - 3 koncerty - "Muzyka korzeni", Janusz Kohut - fortepian, Urszula Mizia - wiolonczela,
23th June – at 9.00 - 13.00 - Wapiennica, 3 koncerty - "Muzyka korzeni", Janusz Kohut - fortepian, Urszula Mizia - wiolonczela
23
th June– at 10.00, Tomasz Arciszewski Polish School, 50 Nightingale Lane, SW12 8TE London Balham. Concert for pupils, parents and the local community.
23
th June– at 13.00, A. Mickiewicz Polish Saturday School, 8 Waldram Park Road, Forest Hill SE23 2PN. Concert for pupils, parents and the local community.
23th June– at 13.00, Antokol Care Home, Polish Citizens Comittee Housing, Association Limited, 45 Holbrook Lane, Chiselhurst, Kent BR7 6PE
24th
June – at 13.30, Polish Community Havering, Ilford. 
20th June at 17.00, Polish Community Havering, Romford.
1th July – at – at 14.30, - Rajcza - Samodzielny Zakład Opiekuńczo-Leczniczy - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
2th July – at 17.00, Kamesznica - koncert plenerowy na parafialnym pikniku rodzinnym - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
3th July – at 9.00 i 11.00 - Porąbka, Parafia Narodzenia NMP - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
3th July – at 15.00 - PZOL, Międzybrodzie Bialskie ul. Graniczna 7 - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
3th July – at 17.00 - Porąbka TriVita, DWP - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
3th July – at 9.00 - Porąbka DWD ul. Wielka Puszcza 91 - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
4th July – at 18.30 - Dom Pomocy "Samarytanin", ul. Bednarska 10, Bielsko-Biała - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
4th July  at 14.00 - Dom Nauczyciela, ul. Pocztowa 11A, Bielsko-Biała - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
6th July at 15.00 - Kamesznica, DWP - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
6th July at 19.00 - DWDT PD - Sól - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
8th July at 9.30 - Juszczyna, Kościół Nawiedzenia NMP -  "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
8th
July at 
11.30 - Kościół Niepokalanego Serca NMP - Wieprz -
"Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
21th August at  19.00 - Dom Soełecki w Kostkowie - "Music Is In Us", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
22th August at  14.30 - Zakład Karny w Wejherowie - "Music Is In Us" "Music Is In Us", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
22th
August at 
17.00 - Muzeum w Wejherowie -
"Music Is In Us", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone 

23th
August at
18.30 - Dom Sołecki w Perlinie -
"Music Is In Us", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone 

24th
August at
15.00 - Plac Wolności w Pucku -
"Music Is In Us", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone 
25th
August at
13.00 - Dom Pomocy Społecznej w Strzebielinku -
"Music Is In Us", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone   
25th
August at
15.00
- Dom Sołecki w Chynowie -
"Music Is In Us", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone

25th
August at
18.15 -
Kościół w Gniewinie
- "Music Is In Us", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
26th
August at
11.00
- Skansen w Nadolu, koncert podsumowujący warsztaty
- "Music Is In Us", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
6th September at 11.009.00 i 10.00 - Wilamowice, Rynek 14, Zespół Szkół -
"Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
6th September at 19.00  - Żywiec, ul. Kopernika 52, Zajazd Beskidy - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone POSTER 
7th September at 9.30 i 10.30 - Wieprz, ul. Szkolna 800, Zespół Szkół im. J. Klicha - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
8th September at 18.45, Bielsko-Biała, Kościół Pw. Przenajświętszej Trójcy, Jana III Sobieskiego 10a, "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
9th September at 10.00 - Żabnica - Kościół Matki Bożej Częstochowskiej, ul. Karola Śmiecha 167 - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
9th September at12.15 - Cisiec - Kościół Pw. św Maksymiliana - "Music of Roots", Józef Broda - vocal, pastoral instruments, Janusz Kohut - piano, Urszula Mizia - cello, Waldemar Szczypior - trombone
With music unto independence
, w ramach programu "Kulturalne pomosty" Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano. 
Timetable of concerts   
15th September – at 11.00, 12.00, Polska Szkoła im. Maksymiliana Marii Kolbe, Luton-Dunstable
Downside School, Chaul End Lane, Luton LU4 8EZ

16th September – at 11.00, Parafia Rzymsko-Katolicka Matki Boskiej Częstochowskiej, Luton/Dunstable, 17 Victoria Street, Dunstable, Beds, LU6 3AZ
22nd September – at 9.30 and 10.30, Polska Szkoła Sobotnia im. Fryderyka Chopina w South Croydon
Purley Oaks Primary School, Bynes Road Croydon CR2 0PY

22nd September
at 12.00, Polska Szkoła Sobotnia im. Hetmana K. Chodkiewicza
6 Oliver Grove South Norwood, London SE25 6EJ

22nd September
at 19.30, Kościół polski pw. Jezusa Miłosiernego, 6-8 Oliver Grove, South Norwood, London SE25 6EJ
23rd September
at 11.00, Kościół polski pw. Jezusa Miłosiernego, 6-8 Oliver Grove29th September – at 10.00, Polska Sobotnia Szkoła Katolicka im. Jana Pawła II
Atkins Road, London SW12 0A

29th September
at 18.00, Ośrodek Polski Lewisham, 8 Waldram Park Road,Forest Hill, London SE23 2PN30th September – at 19.30, Kościół Polski pw. Chrystusa Króla, 232-234 Balham High Road, London SW17 7AW
13rd October – at 10.15
, Queens Park Community School, PSS im. M. Konopnickiej, Willesden Green, London NW6 7BQ
13rd October – at 11.30, Queens Park Community School, PSS im. M. Konopnickiej, Willesden Green, London NW6 7BQ
13rd October – at 18.00, POSK , 238-246 King Street, Sala Malinowa, London W6 0RF, organiser: PUNO
14th October – at 15.00, POSK, 238-246 King Street, Sala Malinowa, London W60RF,
organiser: Zrzeszenie Nauczycielstwa Polskiego

14th October – at 17.00, Princes May Primary School, Barrett's Grove Entrance, London-Hackney N16 8AJ
organiser: Akwaaba, Niedzielne Centrum Socjalne dla Migrantów
15th October – at 18.00
, The Gospoda – concert hall, 28 Chapel Street, London LU1 2SE
15th October – at 20.00, Parafialny Klub, 17 Victoria Street, Luton-Dunstable, LU6 3AZ
16th October – at 10.00, PEEC Family Centre, 24 Lymington Avenue, Wood Green N22 6JA
16th October – at 13.30
, Antokol Care Home, Polish Citizens' Committee Housing, Association Limited, 45 Holbrook Lane Chislehurst, Kent  BR7 6PE
16th October – at 20.00, Polish Music Club, 264 Streatham High Road, London SW16 1HS
17th October – at 14.00, Kolbe House, 18-19 Hanger Lane Ealing, London NW3 4EU
17th October – at 18.30, Polsko-Słowackie Forum Poetyckie, Szkolny Punkt Konsultacyjny, 13-11 Lancaster Grove London NW3 4EU
organiser: Pars Artem
18th October – at 17.00, POSK, 238-246 King Street, Jazz Cafe, London W6 0RF -  PRAWYKONANIE "KANTATY NIEPODLEGŁOŚĆ”  Janusza Kohuta - For the opening of the International Slavic Brooch Festival of Poetry - London 2018 - Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano  POSTER
18th October – at
18.10, 
POSK, 238-246 King Street, Jazz Cafe, London W6 0RF
organiser: Komitet Organizacyjny Festiwalu Poezji
19th October – at 17.00, Instytut i Muzeum im. gen. W. Sikorskiego, 20 Princes Garden, London SW7 1PT
20th October – at 11.00, Polska Szkoła im. Maksymiliana Marii Kolbe, Luton-Dunstable, Downside School, Chaul End Lane, Luton LU4 8EZ
20th October – at 12.00, Polska Szkoła im. Maksymiliana Marii Kolbe, Luton-Dunstable
Downside School, Chaul End Lane, Luton LU4 8EZ
20th October – at 15.00, Salvation Army Hall, 50 High Street Town Centre, Romford RM1 1JJ
organiser: Havering BME Forum
21st October – at 14.15, St. Lawrence Church, 9 The Green, Feltham, London TW13 4AF  
25st October – at 9.50, 11.00, 12.00, Szkoła Podstawowa nr 36, Bielsko-Biała - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska śpiew, Urszula Mizia - wiolonczela, Janusz Kohut - fortepian
25st October – at 17.00, Teatr Polski, Bielsko-Biała - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej,
Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano
26st October – at 
09.20, 10.15, Zespół Szkół w Rudzicy, Rudzica 52 - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej,
Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano
26st October – at 09.15, 10.45, Bielskie Centrum Kultury, Bielsko-Biała - "Muzyka korzeni", Józef Broda - śpiew, instrumenty pasterskie, Janusz Kohut - fortepian, Urszula Mizia - wiolonczela
4st November - at
19.00, Kościół p.w. Św. Józefa, Bielsko-Biała - PRAWYKONANIE "KANTATY NIEPODLEGLOSC" Janusza Kohuta, Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej,
Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano
6st November - at 9.00, 10.00, 11.00 - Liceum Ogólnokształcące nr 4 w Bielsku-Białej - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska śpiew, Urszula Mizia - wiolonczela, Janusz Kohut - fortepian
8st November -
at
9.00, 10.00, 11.00 Szkoła podstawowa nr 3 w Szkoła Podstawowa nr 3 w Bielsku-Białej - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska śpiew, Urszula Mizia - wiolonczela, Janusz Kohut - fortepian 
6st November - at 9.00, 10.00, 11.00, Szkoła podstawowa nr 3 w Bielsku-Białej - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska śpiew, Urszula Mizia - wiolonczela, Janusz Kohut - fortepian
9st November -
at 17.00, Książnica Beskidzka w Bielsku-Białej, ul. Słowackiego 17a - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej,
Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano
10st November - at 18.00, Kościół p.w. Najświętszej Marii Panny w Juszczynie - "KANTATA NIEPODLEGLOSC"  - Janusza Kohuta, Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano
11st November - at 15.00, Kościół - Dom Kultury w Andrychowie, ul. Szkolna 7 - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano
13st November -
at 9.00, 10.00, 11.00 - Szkoła podstawowa nr 3 w Bielsku-Białej - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska śpiew, Urszula Mizia - wiolonczela, Janusz Kohut - fortepian
11st December -
at
08.50, 10.50, Powiatowy Zespół Szkół nr 9, Kęty, ul. Kościuszki 21
- Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej,
Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano
11st December -11st December -11st December - at 12.30 - Zespół Szkół nr 2 w Andrychowie, ul. S. Batorego 9 - Historia Polskiej Pieśni Patriotycznej, Joanna Korpiela-Jatkowska vocal, Urszula Mizia - cello, Janusz Kohut - piano